Tiger Fund Drive 2021

TIGER FUND DRIVE: August 25 - September 8, 2021 (EXTENDED to September 17th!!!!)

This page was last updated on 09-15-2021
Target Fundraising Goal - $94,000
Friendly Class Competition:
Top 3 Classes with HIGHEST PARTICIPATION (or any classroom with full participation) receives a Popsicle Party
Top 3 Classrooms with HIGHEST AMOUNT RAISED will get to SILLY STRING their TEACHER!!!!!
ONCE WE HAVE REACHED OUR GOAL, the PTA will host a SCHOOL WIDE Laser Animated Science Assembly with Prismatic Magic.

TIGER FUND DRIVE

 

HOW IT WORKS:

  • Check out our Tiger Fund brochure and decide what level of donation works for your family.  Invite friends & family to donate in your student’s name
  • Fill out and turn in pledge form (online or on back of brochure)
  • Make your donation (cash, check to Topeka Drive PTA or PayPal)
  • All donations will be credited and amounts divided to each of your children at Topeka

 

CLASSROOM COMPETITION:

  • Top 3 classrooms with the highest number of student participants or any classroom that reaches full participation will get a Popsicle Party for their classroom.
  • Top 3 classrooms with the highest amount of funding collected will get to Silly String their TEACHER
  • WHEN WE REACH OUR FUNDRAISING GOAL, Topeka PTA will host a school-wide LASER ANIMATED SCIENCE ASSEMBLY with Prismatic Magic

 

We thank you for considering an investment in your child’s future at Topeka Drive Elementary.  

Questions: tigerfund@topekadrive.com

Please visit: www.topekadrive.com/tiger-fund

 

WE WANT TO THANK OUR TOPEKA TIGER COMMUNITY:

 

ROOM 1 - KINDER

JACKIE R.

ISAIAH C.

MARGOT B.

ZEKE K. 

 

ROOM 2 - KINDER

MEADOW G.

ALICE A.

JOYANNE R.

JAYDEN M.

 

ROOM 3 KINDER

BROOKLYN L.

DAVID P.

ISABELLA R.

 

ROOM 4 - KINDER

MADELEINE G.

MADDOX L.

ALAINA T.

LUCAS S.

GABRIEL B.

 

ROOM 5 - TK

SHIA G. 

LUNA S.

MATTHEW S.

 

ROOM 6 - PK

ELOISE S.

 

ROOM 12 - 2ND GRADE

MARY H.

BENJI H.

EDWARD K.

DIEGO R.

 

ROOM 13 - 2ND GRADE

MATAYO C.

 

ROOM 14 - 2ND GRADE

PARKER L. 

ALIANA E.

THAWINISA K.

VIOLET B.

JULIA B.

KATHERINE H.

JAMIE T.

ENEDITH JASPER

USAYD B.

ISABEL B.

NATHANIEL N.

OLIVER B.

ALLYSON O.

DOMINIK P.

BEN I.

CHARLIE G.

 

ROOM 15 - 2ND GRADE

ZOE G.

LOLA H.

JULIA G.

RAIZ A.

 

ROOM 16 - 3RD GRADE

ISABELLA G.

KAYLA G. 

MATEO W.

LUKE W.

 

ROOM 17 - PK

 

ROOM 18 - PK

EZRA H.

 

ROOM 19 - 1ST GRADE

NICOLAS C.

ELIA M.

 

ROOM 20 - 1ST GRADE

KAHAYA A-I.

ROSE T. 

NICHOLAS L.

CORNELIUS B.

ELANOR J.

NOAH B.

 

ROOM 21 - 1ST GRADE 

 

ROOM 22 - 1ST GRADE

STELLA A.

JEFFREY L.

JAMESON S

JAMES A.

CAMILE B.

AMOR J.

LUKE G.

EMILY Y.

 

ROOM 23 - 3RD GRADE

IRENE K. 

QUINN K. 

 

ROOM 24 - 3RD GRADE

SERAFINA M.

AMBER K. 

ALEX C.

 

ROOM 25 - 3RD GRADE

KAEDEN T.

 

ROOM 26 - 4TH GRADE

CADENCE

ALICE K.

HANNAH Y.

JACK I.

MICHAEL S. 

 

ROOM 27 - 4TH GRADE

CHRISTIANE E.

STELLA H.

 

ROOM 28 - 4TH GRADE

JACOB H.

ROOM 29 - MULTI GRADE

 

ROOM 30 - MULTI GRADE

MATTHEW E.

ADRIAN B.

AIDEN A.

 

ROOM 31 - 5TH GRADE

IAN K.

ALEX B.

ZEPPLIN B.

JUNYING L.

 

ROOM 32 - 5TH GRADE

MARK T. 

ADDISON T. 

CHEYENNE M.

LUCAS B.

VANDEN K. 

 

ROOM 34 - 5TH GRADE

KARTER N.

AVERY DL.

NADINE K.

SOPHIA L.

EVAN Y.

 

 

 


Web by Charles Creative Help Me Use This Site